MEXICO: 01 800 699-6900



According to the provisions of the "FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA" HOTELS AND RESTAURANTS OF MAZATLAN S.A DE C.V declares to be a company legally constituted in accordance with Mexican laws, with address located in, AV. PLAYA GAVIOTAS # 212 COL. ZONA DORADA, MAZATLÁN SINALOA C.P. 82110 as well as to be responsible for the processing of your personal data. Privacy Office located in: Same address.

Privacy Office Phones: 016699149310

Email: .


Personal data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Holder.- The natural person (HOLDER) to whom he / she identifies or corresponds the personal data.

Responsible.- Private or physical person who decides on the processing of personal data.

Treatment.- Obtaining, using (including accessing, managing, exploiting, transferring or disposing of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer.- All data communication made to a person other than the person in charge of the treatment.

Rights ARCO.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Consent Tacit.- It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Notice has been made available, does not express his opposition.

PRIMARY PURPOSES.- The personal data we collect from you, we will use them for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

Financial Purposes, Financial Purposes, Business Purposes, Social Purposes, Banking Purposes, Marketing Purposes.

SECONDARY PURPOSES.- In addition we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate to give you a better service.

In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, indicate it below:

Political ends. I do not know that my personal data is used for this purpose [], Personal purposes. I do not know that my personal data is used for this purpose [ ] You will have 5 days to express your refusal regarding the use that will be given to your information with the specified Secondary Purposes.

WAYS TO RECEIVE YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- For the activities indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide them directly; When you visit our website or use our services online, and when we obtain information from other sources that are permitted by law.


We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means.

Such as:

Full name
Civil status
Name of spouse
Mobile phone
Date and place of birth

Tales como:

Correo electrónico
Nombre completo
Estado civil
Nombre del cónyuge
Teléfono móvil
Fecha y lugar de nacimiento

Tales como:

Full name
Civil status
Name of spouse
Mobile phone

IMAGES AND SOUNDS RECOVERED BY VIDEO-SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS.- Images and sounds that are blown through Video-Surveillance cameras will be used for the purposes of SECURITY. , As specified in the Short Privacy Notice for Video-Surveillance that you can consult in the area of Video-Recording.

USE OF SENSITIVE DATA.- Sensitive data are considered to be those that affect the most intimate area of the holder, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail serious risk to the holder.

We inform you that in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data, such as those referring to:

Present and future health status

Union affiliation
We promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures to guarantee their confidentiality.

In accordance with what stipulated in article 9 of the Law in quotation, we require your express consent to the treatment of your sensitive personal data, so we ask you to indicate that if you accept the treatment:

I do agree that my sensitive personal data will be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.

Name and signature of Holder.

USE OF (SSL) .- The security and confidentiality of data that users provide when hiring a service or buying an online product will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that Data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its safeguard.

To verify that you are in a protected environment make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar.

However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the internet can not be guaranteed 100%, so that once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- The responsible for the information undertakes to perform only the following actions, regarding your information:

Sending of SMS, Sending of postal mail, Making phone calls, Sending of emails

PROCEDURE TO MAKE VALUE ARCO RIGHTS.- You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when they consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights, which are known as Arco rights that refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Owner regarding the processing of their personal data;

The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective application to the Arco rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice.

Your request must contain the following information:
Name of the holder of the personal data., Address or any other means of contact., Documents proving his personality and identity., The clear and precise description of the personal data., Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

The deadline to attend your request is the following: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- Your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country.

In that sense, your information may be shared with:

People who belong to the same company.
People outside the company. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.- We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to take care of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. Therefore it is obliged to keep updated the present notice, for your consultation. This in order that "THE HOLDER" is able to exercise their rights ARCO and thus keep you abreast of any modification by notice to the last email you have provided. USE OF COOKIES.- Cookies will be used to collect information about you, such as the following: Cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer when browsing a specific web page, which Allow to remind the Internet server some data about this user, including their preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password.

Name of the internet server used by the user
Type of pages you prefer to view the user on a server
User name
User password

USE OF WEB BEACONS.- Web beacons will be used to gather information about you, such as the following:

Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on that page and the type of browser Used, among others.

Monitoring of user behavior on a website
Store information about the IP address
Length of time on a website
Type of browser used by the user
The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the State of Sinaloa in special, by the provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, it assumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act Personal Data held by Individuals, may file a complaint or complaint to the IFAI.